Rugby Union

Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Rugby Union

Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Pitchero Top 100 Club Rankings

Rugby Union

1
Camborne RFC
South West Division
2
Ballina Rugby Football Club
Energia All Ireland League
3
Chinnor Rugby Club
RFU National
4
Plymouth Argaum RFC (argaum.org.uk)
South West Division
5
Vale of Lune RUFC
Northern Division
6
7
London Welsh Rugby
London & SE Division
8
Redruth Rugby Football Club
RFU National
9
Clifton Rugby Club
RFU National
10
- York RUFC
Northern Division
11
Camp Hill RFC (est 1893)
Midlands Division
12
13
Kendal R.U.F.C.
Northern Division
14
ASPATRIA RUGBY
Northern Division
15
Camberley Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
16
St Austell RFC
South West Division
17
Old Brodleians RUFC
Northern Division
18
Selby RUFC
Northern Division
19
Weston-super-Mare RFC
South West Division
20
Trafford MV RFCC
Halbro North West Leagues
21
Crowborough RFC
London & SE Division
22
Bishop's Stortford RFC
RFU National
23
London Irish ARFC
London & SE Division
24
Westcombe Park Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
25
Billingham Rugby Club
Northern Division
26
Fullerians RFC
Hertfordshire & Middlesex Merit Tables
29
Southport Rugby Football Club
Northern Division
30
NEWARK RUFC
Midlands Division
31
Anselmians RUFC
Northern Division
32
Bolton R.U.F.C.
Northern Division
33
Chippenham RFC
South West Division
34
Shelford Rugby Club
London & SE Division
35
Marlow Rugby Union Football Club
South West Division
36
Widnes RUFC
Halbro North West Leagues
37
Kettering Rugby Football Club
Midlands Division
38
Burton Rugby Football Club
Midlands Division
39
Lichfield RUFC
Midlands Division
40
Dunvant Rugby Club
Men's National Leagues
41
Middlesbrough RUFC
Northern Division
42
Bracknell RFC
South West Division
43
Old Elthamians RFC
RFU National
44
Cartha Queen's Park RFC
Club Championships
45
Marlborough RFC
South West Division
46
Morley RFC
Northern Division
47
Marr Rugby
Club Championships
48
STOURBRIDGE RUGBY
RFU National
49
Sandbach RUFC
Midlands Division
50
Milton Keynes RUFC
South West Division
51
HARTLEPOOL RUGBY CLUB
Northern Division
52
Corstorphine Cougars RFC
East Region
53
HKU Sandy Bay RFC
HKRU Premiership Challenge Trophy
54
Ellingham & Ringwood
London & SE Division
55
Bury St Edmunds RUFC
RFU National
56
Newbury Blues
South West Division
57
North Walsham RFC Ltd
London & SE Division
59
60
Wasps FC - Rugby in West London
Tyrrells Premier 15s
61
Warrington RUFC
Northern Division
62
Ipswich YM Rugby Club
London & SE Division
63
Chester RUFC
RFU National
64
Harrogate RUFC
Northern Division
65
Rams Rugby Football Club
RFU National
66
Hertford RFC
London & SE Division
67
Horsham Rugby Club
London & SE Division
68
Farnham R.U.F.C.
London & SE Division
69
Nuneaton RFC
Midlands Division
70
Hamilton Rugby Club
Club Championships
71
Stowmarket RUFC
London & SE Division
72
Northampton Mens Own RFC
Midlands Division
73
Market Harborough RUFC
Midlands Division
74
Dings Crusaders RFC
RFU National
75
Carlisle Rugby Club
Northern Division
76
Cleckheaton RUFC
Northern Division
77
Creighton RFC
Northern Division
78
Trowbridge Rugby Club
South West Division
79
Hull Ionians RUFC
RFU National
80
Beckenham Rugby Club
London & SE Division
81
Warlingham RFC - 'the Mighty Warl'
London & SE Division
82
Penrith RUFC Ltd
Northern Division
83
Amersham & Chiltern
London & SE Division
84
Rochford Hundred Rugby Club
London & SE Division
85
MANCHESTER RUGBY CLUB
Northern Division
86
Hornets RFC
South West Division
87
Prenton Rugby Club
Halbro North West Leagues
89
Wirral RUFC
Northern Division
90
Welcome to Dartfordians RFC
London & SE Division
91
Chelmsford Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
92
Hemel Hempstead (Camelot) RUFC
London & SE Division
93
Olney RFC
Midlands Division
94
Colchester RFC
London & SE Division
95
Haslemere Community Rugby Club
London & SE Division
96
Barnes Rugby Football Club
RFU National
98
Northampton Old Scouts
Midlands Division
99
Banbury RUFC
South West Division
100
Harrow RFC
London & SE Division